(662) 089 - 4000
Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy 2020-07-13T11:31:17+07:00

Data Privacy Policy

Due to the online identify theft crimes and illegal data access behaviours which can cause damage to the data subjects in respect of one’s identity or property and directly affect the social life, the Thai government has established measures to protect the personal information in order to comply with the international data protection standards and General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) through Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562.

Metro Systems Corporation (Public) Company Limited, the “Company”, recognizes the importance of keeping your personal information in possession and any other actions in connection with your personal information to be a standard according to the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562. For your confidence and trust, the Company has, therefore, implemented a Data Privacy Policy in accordance with the measures to support any process related to your personal information with security and efficiency under the Company’s supervision and control.


Definitions

Personal Data”               means any information relating to a person which enable to identify such person, whether directly or indirectly, such as name, surname, age, date of birth. ID card number, contact information, such as residence, workplace, telephone number, including any other information which is considered as personal information, such as website usage data, comments or sensitive data, excluding the information of the deceased persons in particular.

Person”                             means a natural person.

Data Controller”            means an individual or a juristic person with authority to make decisions regarding the personal information collection, usage or disclosure.

Data Processor”               means an individual or a juristic person who processes, collects, uses or discloses any personal information in accordance with an order or on behalf of a data controller. In this regard, the person or juristic person who performs such operations shall not be a data controller.


Data Privacy
Measures

The Company will operate as necessary and reasonable with technical methods and working methods of the agency for your personal information protection. If the Company uses any personal information in processing the data privacy for the Company’s operations, the Company will ensure that such personal information will be processed under the data privacy measures.

The use of personal information given to the Company will be used for the purpose of agreed operation. Only some information, such as position, duties and department details may be processed as combined data through anonymization technique for the analytical and statistical benefits. The Company will do not sell or distribute your personal information under any circumstances.

The personal data collecting in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act includes the use of technology to store the data through cookies browser. Therefore, by refusing to give a consent on the Company’s website will suspend the collection of personal information.

If there is any update on personal information required or any action granted under the Personal Data Protection Act , please inform the Company to perform such operations via the Company’s website or available contact channels as specified at the end of the Data Privacy Policy.


Personal Information Security

The Company has established various standard measures and IT security requirements to prevent data leakage, including personal data access and storage management. All personal data processing will be secured without data leakage to the possession of others or any misuse from the original purpose or consent of the data subject, as well as disclosure to others or public without the consent of the data subject or requirements as specified by law.

In this regard, the Company regularly and carefully reviews all the personal data to ensure proper security and prevent unauthorized access without the consent of the data subject, including data protection from various privacy violations

The Company will not transmit any personal data to the third parties, except with the consent of the data subject and such third parties must have standards for personal information protection at the level as required by laws and the Personal Information Protection.


Company
s Operation Relating to Personal Data

The Company may transmit or transfer the personal data between Metro Systems Corporation (Public) Company Limited and its subsidiaries for the purpose of solution improvement or development as necessary and appropriate, such as marketing, purchasing or service information and other communications related to the Company’s operation in accordance with its rights granted under the Personal Data Protection Act or with the data subject’s consent.


Data subject
s Rights

Under the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 in the processing of personal data, the Company shall inform of the data subject’s rights. Regarding the personal data provided to the Company, the data subject’s rights under the Data Privacy Policy shall include the following rights:

– To access personal data

– To amend and update the personal data

– To withdraw a consent

– To object the collection, use or disclosure of personal data

– To request for a suspension of personal data usage

– To request for a deletion or destroy of personal data

– To transfer personal data


Personal Data Processing

Contract:

The Company will process your personal data to comply with trade, services and any other operations as provided by the data subject to the Company through data processing under Section 24 (3) in the contract.

Consent:

The Company will use the personal data for only purposes as specified in the consent or as required by law.

Legitimate Interest

The Company will use or act in connection with the personal data for legitimate interest in accordance with

Section 24 (5) as in the following cases:

– To estimate data processing as necessary

– The data used for processing must be publicly available and not be a sensitive information.

– Low personal data protection risk

– There are ways to choose not to receive information or communication easily.

Legal Obligation

The Company may take any actions in connection with the personal data to comply with the legitimate orders and other laws, such as securities and stock exchange laws, tax laws or court orders, etc.

Vital Interest

The company may process or take any actions in connection with the personal information, such as sensitive data, health data or tracking and monitoring during the epidemic situations by aiming to prevent and suppress any incidents that may affect or be harmful to the data subject or the Company.


Personal Data Storage

According to the principle of collecting personal information as necessary, the Company will maintain the personal information as long as a period of time necessary for the data storage purposes in accordance with the following laws:

– The period of contractual data processing basis and the legitimate interest basis are specified for 5 years.

– When the specified storage period has expired, the Company will delete and destroy or make such personal data unidentifiable.


Personal Data Obtained Prior to the Enforcement of the Personal Data Protection Act

The personal data storage in accordance with the Company’s Data Privacy Policy shall mean the operations conducted on behalf of the Company, whether as a data controller or a data processor. The Company will keep the data confidential only for trading and business interest or the mutual interest between the data subject and the Company. This includes any information, whether in the forms of characters, images, speech or any other forms, including a copy, report, memorandum of the contract, attachment of the contract or any documents created by the recipient of the information or received related to the contract or obtained in other ways legally.

However, if you wish to request for any withdraw of personal data, either wholly or partly, please contact the Company at the available channel as specified below hereof for further data deletion or destroy processes.

 

Contact

If you have any questions relating to Company’s Data Privacy Policy or personal data processing methods, please contact us at:

Metro Systems Corporation (Public) Company Limited

400 Chaloemphrakiat Rama 9 Road, Nong Bon,

Prawet, Bangkok 10250

Email: DPO@metrosystems.co.th

Phone: 02-089-8466 (Data Protection Officer)

Website: www.metrosystems.co.th

This Data Privacy Policy has been approved by the Board of Directors’ Meeting No. 3/2020, on: 15 May 2020 and is effective from 15 May 2020.

วัตถุประสงค์ในการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

บริษัท เมโทรซิสเต็มส์คอร์ปอเรชั่น จำกัด (มหาชน) “บริษัท” ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลของท่านเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์หลายประการ โดยขึ้นอยู่กับลักษณะความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างท่านกับบริษัท ดังต่อไปนี้


วัตถุประสงค์สำหรับลูกค้า

  • เพื่อการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์หรือบริการต่าง ๆ ของบริษัท การปฏิบัติตามกระบวนการภายในของบริษัทเกี่ยวกับการอนุมัติคำขอใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์หรือบริการของบริษัท การรับหรือส่งเอกสารติดต่อระหว่างลูกค้ากับบริษัท
  • เพื่อปฏิบัติตามข้อผูกพันทางกฎหมายและข้อเรียกร้องการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย รวมถึงรายงานข้อมูลต่อหน่วยงานราชการตามกฎหมาย เช่น ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย สำนักงานป้องกันและปราบปรามการฟอกเงินกรมสรรพากร หรือเมื่อได้รับคำสั่ง/หมาย/หนังสือแจ้งให้ดำเนินการใด ๆ ที่อาศัยอำนาจตามกฎหมายของหน่วยงานนั้น
  • เพื่อการก่อตั้งสิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย การปฏิบัติตามหรือการใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย หรือการยกขึ้นต่อสู้สิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย
  • เพื่อดำเนินการวางแผน การรายงาน และการคาดการณ์ทางธุรกิจ
  • เพื่อป้องกันและตรวจสอบการดำเนินการในลักษณะที่เป็นการฉ้อฉล การฟอกเงิน การสนับสนุนทางการเงินแก่การก่อการร้าย การกระทำผิดทางอาญา หรือการกระทำอื่นใดที่ไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมาย
  • เพื่อการติดตามทวงถามหนี้
  • เพื่อการโอนสิทธิ หน้าที่ และผลประโยชน์ใด ๆ ตามสัญญาระหว่างลูกค้ากับบริษัท รวมถึงการโอนหรือขายหนี้ การโอนเนื่องมาจาก การแปลงสินทรัพย์หรือหลักทรัพย์ ซึ่งได้กระทำโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย
  • เพื่อการสืบสวน สอบสวน หรือกระบวนการทางกฎหมายอื่นใด
  • เพื่อการรักษาความปลอดภัยภายในบริเวณอาคารหรือสถานที่ ของบริษัท รวมถึงการแลกบัตรก่อนเข้าพื้นที่สำนักงาน การบันทึกภาพผู้ที่มาติดต่อกับบริษัท หรือสาขาของบริษัท ด้วยกล้องวงจรปิด (CCTV)
  • เพื่อการบริหารความเสี่ยง การกำกับการตรวจสอบ และการบริหารจัดการภายในองค์กร
  • เพื่อการรักษาความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าของบริษัท เช่น การดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการสอบถามข้อมูล การจัดการข้อร้องเรียน การเสนอสิทธิประโยชน์โดยไม่มีวัตถุประสงค์ทางการตลาด
  • เพื่อสำรวจความพึงพอใจและการประเมิน ปรับปรุง และพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ การให้บริการ และรายการส่งเสริมการขายต่าง ๆ ของบริษัท สำหรับใช้ในการนำเสนอผลิตภัณฑ์หรือบริการ รวมถึงพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการขององค์กรให้ดียิ่งขึ้นเพื่อให้เหมาะสมและตรงตามความต้องการของลูกค้า
  • เพื่อแจ้งข้อมูลหรือสิทธิต่าง ๆ รวมทั้งแจ้งเตือนใด ๆ เกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์หรือบริการที่ท่านมีอยู่กับบริษัท สอบถามเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงาน และสำรวจความพึงพอใจในการให้บริการของเจ้าหน้าที่บริษัท
  • เพื่อแจ้งข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์หรือบริการขององค์กร กิจกรรมทางการตลาด รายการส่งเสริมการขายต่าง ๆ แคมเปญ สิทธิประโยชน์ นำเสนอผลิตภัณฑ์หรือบริการต่าง ๆ ของบริษัท
  • เพื่อการเปิดเผยให้แก่ตัวแทน ผู้รับจ้าง/ผู้รับจ้างช่วง และผู้ให้บริการสำหรับการดำเนินงานใด ๆ ของบริษัท
  • เพื่อการเปิดเผยให้แก่กลุ่มธุรกิจของบริษัท เพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์และนำเสนอ ผลิตภัณฑ์ บริการ สิทธิประโยชน์ และข้อเสนอพิเศษอื่น ๆ ของนิติบุคคลดังกล่าว ทั้งนี้ บริษัทจะประกาศรายชื่อบริษัทในกลุ่มธุรกิจบนเว็บไซต์ของบริษัท ซึ่งสามารถดูรายละเอียดได้ที่ Metrosystems.co.th


วัตถุประสงค์สำหรับคู่ค้า

  • เพื่อใช้ในการดำเนินการตามคำขอของคู่ธุรกิจก่อนเข้าทำสัญญาหรือเพื่อปฏิบัติตามสัญญาซึ่งคู่ธุรกิจเป็นคู่สัญญากับองค์กร
  • เพื่อการดำเนินการตามสัญญาสัญญาระหว่างคู่ธุรกิจกับบริษัท และเราประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อการจัดซื้อ จัดจ้าง ตรวจรับ ชำระค่าสินค้าและบริการ บริหารจัดการความสัมพันธ์ ตรวจสอบและประเมินการทำงานตามข้อตกลงที่กำหนดไว้ในใบสั่งซื้อหรือสัญญาหรือเอกสารอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง
  • เพื่อปฏิบัติตามข้อผูกพันทางกฎหมายและข้อเรียกร้องการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย รวมถึงรายงานข้อมูลต่อหน่วยงานราชการตามกฎหมาย เช่น กรมสรรพากร หรือเมื่อได้รับคำสั่ง/หมาย/หนังสือแจ้งให้ดำเนินการใด ๆ ที่อาศัยอำนาจตามกฎหมายของหน่วยงานนั้น
  • เพื่อการก่อตั้งสิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย การปฏิบัติตามหรือการใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย หรือการยกขึ้นต่อสู้สิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย
  • เพื่อดำเนินการวางแผน การรายงาน และการคาดการณ์ทางธุรกิจ
  • เพื่อป้องกันและตรวจสอบการดำเนินงาน หรือการกระทำอื่นใดที่ไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมาย
  • เพื่อการรักษาความปลอดภัยภายในบริเวณอาคารหรือสถานที่ ขององค์กร รวมถึงการแลกบัตรก่อนเข้าพื้นที่สำนักงาน การบันทึกภาพผู้ที่มาติดต่อ หรือสาขา ด้วยกล้องวงจรปิด (CCTV)
  • เพื่อการบริหารความเสี่ยง การกำกับการตรวจสอบ และการบริหารจัดการภายในองค์กร
  • เพื่อการรักษาความสัมพันธ์กับคู่ค้าขององค์กร เช่น การดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการสอบถามข้อมูล การจัดการข้อร้องเรียน การเสนอ สิทธิประโยชน์โดยไม่มีวัตถุประสงค์ทางการตลาด
  • เพื่อการเปิดเผยให้แก่ตัวแทน ผู้รับจ้าง/ผู้รับจ้างช่วง และผู้ให้บริการสำหรับการดำเนินงานใด ๆ ขององค์กร


วัตถุประสงค์สำหรับพนักงาน นักศึกษาฝึกงาน และอดีตพนักงาน

  • เพื่อดำเนินตามกระบวนการและขั้นตอนตามสัญญาจ้างงาน รวมถึงสัญญาข้อตกลงอื่นอันเกี่ยวเนื่องกับการว่าจ้าง เช่น สัญญาไม่เปิดเผยข้อมูลอันเป็นความลับ นโยบายและข้อบังคับการทำงาน
  • เพื่อการสื่อสารกับพนักงาน การประเมินผลการปฎิบัติงาน การฝึกอบรม/สัมมนา/ดูงาน การรับรองด้านความรู้ต่าง ๆ และการจัดกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ สำหรับพนักงาน
  • เพื่อดำเนินการบริหารจัดการด้านค่าตอบแทนและสวัสดิการ ซึ่งหมายความรวมถึง การจัดทำบัญชีเงินเดือน การบริหารจัดการค่าใช้จ่ายต่าง ๆ การหักภาษี การประกันสังคม และนำส่งเงินเดือน โบนัส ค่าตอบแทนต่าง ๆ และการจัดทำประกันสุขภาพ
  • เพื่อดำเนินการและบริหารงานด้านบุคลากร ซึ่งหมายความรวมถึงการบริหารจัดการด้านพนักงานและการปฏิบัติตามสัญญาจ้างงาน เช่น การตรวจสอบเวลาเข้างาน การบริหารจัดการวันลาพักร้อน ลากิจ หรือลาป่วย
  • เพื่อการบริหารจัดการด้านสุขอนามัยและความปลอดภัยของท่าน เช่น การทำประกันสุขภาพ หรือการจัดให้มีการตรวจร่างกายประจำปี
  • เพื่อปฏิบัติตามข้อผูกพันทางกฎหมายและข้อเรียกร้องการบังคับ ใช้กฎหมาย รวมถึงรายงานข้อมูลต่อหน่วยงานราชการตามกฎหมาย เช่น กรมสรรพากร สำนักงานประกันสังคม กรมสวัสดิการและคุ้มครองแรงงาน เป็นต้น
  • เพื่อดำเนินการตามกระบวนการและขั้นตอนต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวกับ การลาออก การเลิกจ้าง การจ่ายเงินค่าชดเชย สวัสดิการ หลังการเลิกจ้าง และรายงานต่อหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง
  • เพื่อการเปิดเผยให้แก่ตัวแทน ผู้รับจ้าง/ผู้ให้บริการ สำหรับการดำเนินงานใด ๆ ขององค์กร
  • เพื่อการรักษาความปลอดภัยภายในบริเวณอาคารหรือสถานที่ ขององค์กร รวมถึงการแลกบัตรก่อนเข้าพื้นที่สำนักงาน และการบันทึกภาพภายในอาคาร หรือสาขา ด้วยกล้องวงจรปิด (CCTV)


วัตถุประสงค์สำหรับผู้สมัครงาน

  • เพื่อใช้ในการดำเนินการตามคำขอของท่านในการสมัครงาน ในขั้นตอนต่าง ๆ เช่น ขั้นตอนการสมัครผ่านเว็บไซต์ขององค์กร หรือสมัครผ่านทางองค์กรโดยตรง ขั้นตอนการสรรหา ขั้นตอนตรวจสอบคุณสมบัติ ขั้นตอนคัดเลือกก่อนการทำสัญญาจ้างเป็นพนักงาน รวมถึงขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติตามข้อตกลงการเข้าฝึกงาน การจ่ายค่าตอบแทนการฝึกงาน การได้รับสิทธิประโยชน์ต่าง ๆ จากการฝึกงาน
  • เพื่อดำเนินการตรวจสอบประวัติและคุณสมบัติของท่าน ก่อนการจ้างงานภายใต้ขอบเขตของกฎหมาย รวมถึงการตรวจสอบประวัติอาชญากรรม ประวัติสุขภาพ และตรวจสอบข้อมูลจากบุคคลอ้างอิงที่ท่านระบุ
  • เพื่อประโยชน์ในการบริหารจัดการภายในองค์กรเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการจ้างงาน เช่น การส่งข้อมูลผู้สมัครหรือรายงาน การสัมภาษณ์ให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องและผู้มีอำนาจตัดสินใจคัดเลือก กระบวนการภายในเพื่อจัดทำสัญญาจ้าง รวมถึงกระบวนการบริหารงานบุคคลอื่น ๆ
  • เพื่อป้องกันและระงับอันตรายต่อชีวิต ร่างกาย หรือสุขภาพของท่านหรือบุคคลอื่น เช่น การติดต่อในกรณีฉุกเฉิน การควบคุมและป้องกันโรคติดต่อ
  • เพื่อปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย เช่น การปฏิบัติตามบทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย กฎระเบียบ และคำสั่งของผู้ที่มีอำนาจตามกฎหมาย
  • เพื่อการรักษาความปลอดภัยภายในบริเวณอาคารหรือสถานที่ ขององค์กร รวมถึงการแลกบัตรก่อนเข้าพื้นที่สำนักงาน และการบันทึกภาพภายในอาคาร หรือสาขา ด้วยกล้องวงจรปิด (CCTV)


วัตถุประสงค์สำหรับผู้มาติดต่อ

  • เพื่อใช้ในการดำเนินการตามคำขอของท่าน หรือเพื่อปฏิบัติตามสัญญาซึ่งท่านเป็นคู่สัญญากับองค์กร เช่น เมื่อท่านเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม หรือเมื่อท่านเข้ามาติดต่อเพื่อให้ดำเนินการใด ๆ
  • เพื่อประโยชน์โดยชอบด้วยกฎหมายขององค์กรหรือของบุคคลอื่น เช่น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อพัฒนาและปรับปรุง การควบคุมการเข้าถึงอาคาร บริเวณภายในอาคาร และอินเตอร์เน็ต เพื่อประโยชน์ในการรักษาความปลอดภัย การป้องกันและการตรวจจับอาชญากรรม เป็นหลักฐานในการสืบสวนสอบสวนทั้งกรณีมาตรการภายในบริษัท และการดำเนินการของหน่วยงานรัฐหรือองค์กรอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการทางกฎหมาย
  • เพื่อป้องกันและระงับอันตรายต่อชีวิต ร่างกาย หรือสุขภาพของท่านหรือบุคคลอื่น เช่น การติดต่อในกรณีฉุกเฉิน การควบคุมและป้องกันโรคติดต่อ
  • เพื่อการรักษาความปลอดภัยภายในบริเวณอาคารหรือสถานที่ ขององค์กร รวมถึงการแลกบัตรก่อนเข้าพื้นที่สำนักงาน และการบันทึกภาพภายในอาคาร หรือสาขา ด้วยกล้องวงจรปิด (CCTV)

วัตถุประสงค์สำหรับนักลงทุน หรือผู้ถือหุ้น

  • เพื่อปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย เช่น การบริหารจัดการบริษัท (เช่น การเริ่มตั้ง การเพิ่มทุน ลดทุน การปรับโครงสร้างกิจการ การเปลี่ยนแปลงรายการจดทะเบียน) การประชุมผู้ถือหุ้น การสรรหาและเป็นกรรมการบริษัท การประชุมคณะกรรมการบริษัท การจัดการเกี่ยวกับสิทธิและหน้าที่ของผู้ถือหุ้นหรือผู้ถือหุ้นกู้ การจ่ายเงินปันผล การจ่ายดอกเบี้ยหุ้นกู้ การจัดทำบัญชีและรายงาน การตรวจสอบ เอกสารตามกฎหมาย การจัดส่งเอกสารหรือหนังสือต่าง ๆ รวมถึงหน้าที่ตามกฎหมายต่าง ๆ ของการเป็นบริษัทจำกัด บริษัทมหาชนจำกัด หรือบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย (แล้วแต่กรณี)
  • เพื่อใช้ในการดำเนินการตามคำขอของท่าน เช่น การรับข่าวสารและสิทธิประโยชน์ต่าง ๆ ตลอดจนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของการเป็นสมาชิก
  • เพื่อประโยชน์โดยชอบด้วยกฎหมายขององค์กร หรือของบุคคลอื่น เช่น การบริหารจัดการบริษัท การบันทึกภาพหรือเสียงการประชุม การรักษาความปลอดภัย การจัดกิจกรรม หรือการส่งข่าวสารหรือข้อเสนอใด ๆ เพื่อประโยชน์ของผู้ถือหุ้น ผู้ถือหุ้นกู้ หรือกรรมการ รวมถึงเพื่อใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องทางกฎหมาย
  • เพื่อป้องกันและระงับอันตรายต่อชีวิต ร่างกาย หรือสุขภาพของท่านหรือบุคคลอื่น เช่น การติดต่อในกรณีฉุกเฉิน การควบคุมโรคติดต่อ